Chandigarh To Haldwani Bus Time Table | Chandigarh To Haldwani via Haridwar

Chandigarh to Haldwani bus time table

Are you looking Bus from Chandigarh Sector 17 Stand to Haldwani? If yes, Your queries for Chandigarh to Haldwani bus time table, bus ticket price, route, or online ticket booking.

Chandigarh is the capital of the Indian states of Punjab and Haryana and meaning Chandigarh is Chandi’s gadh. Chandigarh owes its name to the temple of the goddess Durga Mata or Chandika. Haldwani is a famous city in the Nainital district of Uttarakhand state, India. Haldwani is the second largest city after Dehradun.

Chandigarh To Haldwani Bus Time Table

In this post, We are giving complete information about Chandigarh to Haldwani bus time table, Route, bus departure and arrival time, and bus ticket price (FARE) given below.

Departure FromChandigarh Sector 17 Bus Station
Dropping PointBus Stand Road, Banbhoolpura, Haldwani
Distance506 KM
Fare (1.) Adult
(2.) Child
765, 805 (Fee IGST+Reservation Extra)
765, 805 (Fee IGST+Reservation Extra)
Bus CompanyUTC (Uttarakhand Transport Corporation)
Daily Buses3 (Direct Buses/Ordinary)
Avg. Bus Duration9 Hour 29 Minutes
Chandigarh Bus Enquiry Number (Long Route)0172-2700006

The Bus from Chandigarh will start from the Sector-17 bus stand & Haldwani Bus Stand Road in Banbhoolpura will have a dropping point/stop point. The distance between Chandigarh to Haldwani is 484 km to 506 km.

There are two ways to go to Haldwani by bus – first, there is a direct bus to Haldwani from Chandigarh Sector-17 bus station and an ordinary bus. Another way to go to Haldwani will have to change the bus, First of all, you can travel from Chandigarh to Haridwar and from Haridwar to Haldwani by travelling by bus.

इसमें आपको निचे 7 लाइन का एक डिब्बा बना हुआ है इसका मतलब हर डिब्बे में हर एक बस का टाइम टेबल और उसकी पूरी जानकारी है। आपका कोई Problem है तो हमें comment करके बताए जो भी आपकी भाषा है।
RouteStart TimeDropping TimeFareBus ServiceDistanceBoarding Point
Chandigarh To Haldwani via Kaladhungi, Bazpur5:00 PM4:00 AM ₹ 765ORDINARY UTC484 KMChandigarh Sector 17
Chandigarh To Haldwani via Haridwar, Ramnagar6:00 PM5:00 AM ₹ 805ORDINARY UTC506 KMChandigarh Sector 17
Chandigarh To Haldwani via Bazpur, Rudrapur8:00 PM7:00 AM ₹ 805ORDINARY UTC506 KMChandigarh Sector 17
CHANDIGARH ISBT-17 To HALDWANI7:40 AM7:40 PM ₹ 989ORDINARY CTU (Chandigarh Transport Undertaking)495 KMCHANDIGARH ISBT-17
📋  Haldwani To Chandigarh Bus Time Table 🆕
📍 Haldwani and Chandigarh About
Book Bus Ticket Online from Chandigrah To Haldwani (Direct Bus-No Bus Change)

Chandigarh To Haridwar Bus Time Table

There are no direct VOLVO or AC buses from Chandigarh to Haldwani. If you want to travel by AC or VOLVO BUS to Haldwani, You have to change bus. In this post, We are giving information about Super Luxury and Comfortable AC and VOLVO bus timetable, And Online/Offline ticket prices.

RouteStart TimeDropping TimeFareBus ServiceBus CompanyAvg Time
Chandigarh (Vijay gajraj travels sector-52) to Haridwar1:00 AM5:00 AM ₹ 800AC, Seater, SleeperVijay Tour and Travels4H 00M
Chandigarh Sec-52 to Haridwar11:55 PM6:25 AM ₹ 649AC, Semi SleeperZimindara Travels6H 30M
Chandigarh (Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump) To Bharat Petrol Pump on Highway Road, Haridwar02:50 AM8:15 AM ₹ 838Volvo AC Seater, SleeperCity Land Travels5H 25M
Chandigarh (Kharar Opp Kfc Near Arista Hotel) To HAR KI POURI, Haridwar02:59 AM8:00 AM ₹ 987AC Seater, SleeperCity Land Travels5H 01M

Haridwar To Haldwani Bus Time Table

RouteStart TimeDropping TimeFareBus ServiceBus CompanyAvg Time
Haridwar To Haldwani10:30 PM6:00 AM ₹ 674AC, Seater, SleeperRegal Cruiser Travels7H 30M

Conclusion

In this post, We have given information about Chandigarh to Haldwani Bus Time Table, Fare, Route, and Bus Type. Due to the Long distance from Chandigarh to Haldwani, The time table has mentioned VOLVO, AC or Sleeper Bus going to Haldwani. Apart from this, We have provided Complete details of the AC and sleeper bus time table from Chandigarh to Haridwar and Haridwar to Haldwani.

Faq

Chandigarh से Haldwani के लिए बसों का Time Table क्या है?

चंडीगढ़ से हल्द्वानी के लिए Direct 4 बसे चलती है। Morning में सबसे पहले CTU (Chandigarh Transport Undertaking) द्वारा Operated बस Chandigarh ISBT-17 से 7:40 AM पर रवाना होती है। इसके बाद UTC द्वारा Operate बसे 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, और 8:00 PM पर जाती है।

Chandigarh से Haldwani के लिए Direct Bus जाती है या नहीं?

चंडीगढ़ से हल्द्वानी को UTC (Uttarakhand Roadways) की 3 बसे और CTU (चंडीगढ़ रोडवेज) की 1 बस जाती है।

Chandigarh से Haldwani के लिए Last Bus कितने बजे की है?

चंडीगढ़ से हल्द्वानी के लिए UTC द्वारा Operate होने वाली Uttarakhand Roadways की last bus रात 8:00 PM पर रवाना और अगले दिन सुबह 7:00 AM बजे हल्द्वानी पहुंच जाती है। यह एक Direct बस है।

शाम 6 बजे के बाद Chandigarh से Haldwani के लिए कोनसी बस है?

शाम 6 बजे के बाद UTC उत्तराखंड परिवहन की Ordinary बस है जो शाम 8:00 PM पर चंडीगढ़ से रवाना होती है और Next Day 7:00 AM पर हल्द्वानी पहुंच जाती है।

चंडीगढ़ से हल्द्वानी के लिए Morning bus और उसका टाइम टेबल क्या है?

चंडीगढ़ से हल्द्वानी के लिए Morning bus CTU (Chandigarh Transport Undertaking) द्वारा Operated 7:40 AM पर Chandigarh ISBT-17 से रवाना होती है और शाम को 7:40 PM पर हल्द्वानी पहुंच जाती है।

चंडीगढ़ से रुद्रपुर के लिए कोनसी बस जाएगी और क्या टाइम टेबल है?

चंडीगढ़ से रुद्रपर के लिए रात 8:00 PM पर UTC (उत्तराखंड रोडवेज) की बस लगती है। यह बस रुद्रपर लगभग 6:30 AM पर पहुंच जाती है?

Chandigarh से Haldwani के लिए CTU बस चलती है क्या उसका Time table किया है?

हां, चंडीगढ़ से हल्द्वानी के लिए CTU (Chandigarh Transport Undertaking)/Chandigarh Roadways की केवल 1 बस चलती है। CTU की यह बस Chandigarh ISBT-17 से सुबह 7:40 AM से रवाना और SAME दिन 7:40 PM पर हल्द्वानी Drop कर देती है।

3 thoughts on “Chandigarh To Haldwani Bus Time Table | Chandigarh To Haldwani via Haridwar”

Leave a Comment