KOTA To JAIPUR Roadways Bus Time Table 2023 | KOTA To JAIPUR Bus RSRTC Timetable

kota to jaipur roadways bus time table

Are you searching for Kota to Jaipur roadways bus time table, bus ticket price, Kota bus stand or Jaipur bus stop address? If you are from Kota, Then you can Enquiry about the time table of Kota to Jaipur Rajasthan Roadways Bus or Haryana Roadways Bus by visiting Kota Roadways Bus Stand. Today everyone does not have time if people from other places want to know the bus timetable going from Kota to Jaipur for today, Tomorrow, Luxury or Custom day. In such a situation it isn’t possible to know the time by going to the bus stand.

Starting Point (Kota)Nayapura Bus Stand, Kota, 324001, Rajasthan
Dropping Point (Jaipur)Station Road, Sindhi Camp Bus Stand, Jaipur, 302016, Raj.
Distance Between Kota To Jaipur255 Kilometer

Kota To Jaipur Roadways Bus Time Table

In this post, We are giving information about Kota to Jaipur roadways bus timetable, Kota to Jaipur roadways bus fare, Bus ticket price, Starting and Stop point, Bus service, Morning, Evening, and Night bus timetable. All Kota to Jaipur Roadways Bus Info is 100% correct & updated.

TypeQuantityBus Type
Morning Bus15RSRTC
Night Bus9RSRTC
Rare Bus (Fast)3Haryana Roadways

Kota To Jaipur Bus RSRTC Time table | morning+Evening

RSRTC operates 15 buses in the morning and evening and 9 buses at Luxury the night from Kota to Jaipur. The fare (Ticket Price) of Kota to Jaipur buses operated by RSRTC can be between Rs 230 to Rs 404. Express, SEMI Deluxe, and Super Luxury buses are going from Kota to Jaipur. This bus starts from Nayapura Bus Stand in Kota and will stop at Sindhi Camp Bus Stand in Jaipur.

KOTA
JAIPUR
Start From
Bus Route
Service
Type
Time
Ticket Price
05:30 AM
10:00 AM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur
Super Luxary
Rajasthan Roadways
4.5 Hours
INR 404/-
05:40 AM
12:20 PM
Kota
Kota to Alwar Via Tonk
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.8 Hours
INR 230/-
06:40 AM
12:20 PM
Kota
Kota to Jhunjhunu via Sikar
Semi Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
5.8 Hours
INR 250/-
07:59 AM
02:15 PM
Kota
Kota to Sardarsahar via Jaipur
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
5.4 Hours
INR 230/-
08:20 AM
01:50 PM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur via Bundi
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.7 Hours
INR 230/-
08:30 AM
03:50 PM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur via Kaishoraipatan
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
4.8 Hours
INR 234/-
09:19 AM
02:49 PM
Baran
Kota to Jaipur Via Bundi
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.7 Hours
INR 230/-
09:30 AM
03:30 PM
Baran
Baran to Alwar Via Jaipur
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6 Hours
INR 230/-
09:50 AM
05:30 PM
Jhalawar
Jhalawar to Jaipur via Kaishoraipatan
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
7.8 Hours
INR 234/-
10:40 AM
05:10 PM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur via Kaishoraipatan
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.7 Hours
INR 234/-
11:00 AM
05:00 PM
Ekhlera
Ekhlera to Jaipur via Sangod
SEMI Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
6 Hours
INR 250/-
12:40 AM
06:45 PM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur via Tonk
SEMI Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
6.05 Hours
INR 250/-
01:50 PM
08:30 PM
Kota
Kota to Anoopgarh via Bikaner
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.20 Hours
INR 230/-
01:10 PM
09:56 PM
Kota
Kota To Chandigarh Via Delhi
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
7 Hours
INR 230/-
02:45 PM
08:45 PM
Kota
Jhalawar to Jaipur via Bundi
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
4.5 Hours
INR 230/-
इस आर्टिकल को पढ़ने और टाइम टेबल को देखने के बाद क्या समझने में दिक्कत हो रही है हमें Comment करके बताए हम इसमें सुधार करेंगे। इसके अलावा जो भी इसमें Important बात रह गई है जरूर बताए।

Kota To Jaipur RSRTC Night Bus Time table

KOTA
JAIPUR
Start From
Bus Route
Service
Type
Time
Ticket Price
03:50 AM
10:00 AM
Kota
Kota to Alwar via Shahpura
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.5 Hours
INR 230/-
04:50 AM
10:30 AM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur via Bundi
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
5.8 Hours
INR 230/-
-
-
Kota
Kota to Jaipur via Tonk
Semi Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
-
INR 250/-
04:00 PM
10:00 PM
Baran
Baran to Jaipur Via Deoli
SEMI Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
6 Hours
INR 250/-
04:40 PM
11:00 PM
Kota
Kota to Jaipur Via Tonk
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
6.6 Hours
INR 230/-
08:10 PM
12:30 PM
Indore
Indore to Jaipur Via Kota
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
4.20 Hours
INR 230/-
09:00 PM
02:00 AM
Baran
Baran to Jaipur via Deoli
SEMI Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
5 Hours
INR 250/-
09:50 PM
03:30 AM
Bhopal
Bhopal to Jaipur via Kota
Express
Rajasthan Roadways
5.20 Hours
INR 230/-
11:00 PM
08:00 AM
Jhalawar
Manohar thana to alwar via jhalawar
Sleeper SEMI Deluxe
Rajasthan Roadways
9 Hours
INR 250/-

Kota To Jaipur Bus Haryana Roadways Time Table

If you are looking for Haryana Roadways buses from Kota to Jaipur, then it is as follows –

9 buses run Haryana roadways buses from Kota to Rohtak via Jaipur. The first bus of Haryana Roadways runs daily from Kota to Gohana on Kota, Tonk, Jaipur, Rewari, and Jhajjar routes. Two buses from Kota to Rohtak pass through Kota, Tonk, Jaipur, Rewari, and Jhajjar.

KOTARouteBus TypeVia
05:00 AMKota To RohatakHaryana RoadwaysJaipur, Rewari, Jhajjar
03:50 PMKota To HisarHaryana RoadwaysJaipur, Narnaul
08:10 AMKota To Charkhi DadriHaryana RoadwaysJaipur, Kothputli narnaul
03:40 AMKota To GohanaHaryana RoadwaysJaipur, Rewari, Jhajjar
04:00 AMKota To RohtakHaryana RoadwaysJaipur, Rewari, Jhajjar
05:15 AMKota To RohtakHaryana RoadwaysJaipur, Rewari, Jhajjar
06:00 AMKota To MahendergarhHaryana RoadwaysBundi, Deoli (Dewali), Tonk, Newai, Jaipur, Shahpura, Kothputli
03:40 AMKota To PanipatHaryana RoadwaysTonk, Jaipur, Rewari, Jhajjar, Rohatak
06:20 AMKota To RewariHaryana RoadwaysTonk, Jaipur, Kothputli, Rewari

Kota To Jaipur bUS eNQUIRY Number

KOTA Roadways Bus Enquiry number0744-2451020
Haryana Roadways Bus Enquiry NumberCall Now
Note:- वैसे हमारे द्वारा प्रदान की गई जानकारी को बहुत ही सावधानीपूर्वक किसी वयक्ति विशेष द्वारा लिखा गया है। यह कोटा से जयपुर रोडवेज बस टाइम टेबल जैसे ही change होता है हम यहाँ बदलाव कर देते है। बस के टाइम से लगभग 15 से 20 मिनट पूर्व पहुंचे।

Conclusion

In this article, we have given information about Kota to Jaipur roadways bus timetable. We have included Kota to Jaipur roadways bus fare (ticket price), distance, Kota bus starting point, and Jaipur bus stop. In this post, We mentioned Rajasthan Transport Corporation, Haryana Roadways buses ply from Kota to Jaipur in Rajasthan, and RSRTC Bus, and Haryana Roadways Bus Time Table.

1 thought on “KOTA To JAIPUR Roadways Bus Time Table 2023 | KOTA To JAIPUR Bus RSRTC Timetable”

Leave a Comment