Thane Vandana to Pune Shivneri Bus Timetable | Shivneri & Shivneri Buses

thane vandana to pune shivneri bus timetable

looking for a bus from Thane Vandana terminus to Pune? If you are in Thane of Mumbai and searching “Thane Vandana to Pune Shivneri Bus Timetable” Stay Here. The Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) operates its buses from Vandana Bus terminus to Pune via Bhandup Pumping, Airoli Circle, Rabale Police Station, Nerul, Kokan Bhavan, Panvel, Wakad, Hinjewadi Fata, Chandani Chowk. In this post, we give details of the MSRTC (ST) Shivneri bus, Shivshahi bus timetable, ticket price, Distance, and online bus booking.

Distance152 KM
Shivneri Bus Ticket Price504 -Adult
254 -Childs
Vandana Bus Stand in Thane Contact Number022 2533 2504
Average Duration03 Hours and 15 Minutes
First Bus In Morning Thane to Pune05:00 AM, AC-Shivneri

Thane Vandana To Pune Shivneri Bus Timetable MSRTC

thane vandana to pune bus time table msrtc
Thane Vandana to Pune Shivneri bus timetable

The MSRTC provides bus service from Thane to Pune in Maharashtra state, India by Shivneri Bus. A total of 36 Shivneri buses of MSRTC run on the Thane-Pune Route. In my opinion, the Shivneri MSRTC bus is one of the best options for comfortable travellers travelling in the MSRTC bus. At first, the MSRTC bus picks up the passengers from the Vandana bus stand in Thane in Maharashtra and drops the passengers at the Swargate bus stand in Pune.

To go to Swargate, Pune from Vandana bus stand in Thane bus Shivneri timetable is given below.

Departure TimeRouteVIABus TypeBus Serivce Number
05:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 05:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 05:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 05:07 AM | Vitava
  • 05:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 05:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 05:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 05:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 05:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 05:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 05:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 05:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 05:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 07:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 07:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 07:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 07:20 AM | Vanaj
  • 07:30 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 08:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802493
05:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 05:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 05:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 06:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 06:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • Panvel
  • Lonavala
  • 07:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 07:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 07:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 07:57 AM | Vanaj
  • 08:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802536
06:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 06:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 06:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 06:07 AM | Vitava
  • 06:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 06:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 06:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 06:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 06:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 06:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 06:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 06:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 06:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 08:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 08:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 08:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 08:20 AM | Vanaj
  • 08:30 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 09:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)769558
06:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 06:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 06:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 04:30 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 06:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • Nerul
  • 07:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • Lonavala
  • 08:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 08:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 08:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 08:57 AM | Vanaj
  • 09:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802538
07:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 07:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 07:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 07:07 AM | Vitava
  • 07:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 07:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 07:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 07:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 07:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 07:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 07:50 AM  Kalamboli Highway
  • Panvel
  • 09:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 09:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 09:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 09:20 AM | Vanaj
  • 09:30 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 10:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)769565
07:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 7:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 7:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 5:30 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 7:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 8:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 8:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • Panvel
  • Lonavala
  • 9:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 9:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 9:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 9:57 AM | Vanaj
  • S.N.D.T. College
  • Nal Stop
  • 10:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802539
08:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 8:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 8:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 8:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 8:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 8:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 8:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 10:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 10:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 10:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 11:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)769567
08:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 8:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 8:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 8:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 9:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 9:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 10:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 10:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 10:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 10:57 AM | Vanaj
  • 11:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802540
09:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 9:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 9:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 9:07 AM | Vitava
  • 9:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 9:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 9:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 9:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 9:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 9:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 9:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 9:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 9:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 11:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 11:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 11:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 11:20 AM | Vanaj
  • 11:30 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 12:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)803408
09:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 9:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 9:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 9:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 10:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 10:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 11:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 11:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 11:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 11:57 AM | Vanaj
  • 12:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802550
10:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 10:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 10:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 10:07 AM | Vitava
  • 10:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 10:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 10:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 10:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 10:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 10:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 10:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 10:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 10:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 12:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 12:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 12:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 12:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 12:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 01:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)803409
10:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 10:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 10:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 10:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 11:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 11:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 12:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 12:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 12:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 12:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 01:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802551
11:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 11:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 11:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 11:07 AM | Vitava
  • 11:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 11:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 11:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 11:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 11:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 11:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 11:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 11:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 11:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 01:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 01:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 01:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 01:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 01:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 02:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802568
11:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 11:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 11:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 11:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 12:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 12:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 01:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 01:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 01:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 02:00 PM | Vanaj
  • 02:25 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 02:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802161
12:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 12:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 12:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 12:07 PM | Vitava
  • 12:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 12:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 12:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 12:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 12:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 12:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 12:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 12:40PM | Kamothe
  • 12:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 02:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 02:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 02:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 02:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 02:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 03:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802570
12:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 12:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 12:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 12:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 01:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 01:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 02:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 02:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 02:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 03:00 PM | Vanaj
  • 03:25 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 03:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802163
01:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 01:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 01:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 01:07 PM | Vitava
  • 01:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 01:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 01:03 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 01:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 01:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 01:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 01:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 01:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 01:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 03:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 03:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 03:03 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 03:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 03:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 04:03 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802572
01:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 01:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 01:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 01:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 02:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 02:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 03:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 03:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 03:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 04:00 PM | Vanaj
  • 04:25 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 04:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802165
02:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 02:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 02:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 02:07 PM | Vitava
  • 02:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 02:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 02:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 02:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 02:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 02:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 02:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 02:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 02:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 04:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 04:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 04:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 04:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 04:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 05:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)769571
02:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 02:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 02:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 12:30 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 02:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 03:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 03:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 04:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 04:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 04:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 04:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 05:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802545
03:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 03:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 03:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 03:07 PM | Vitava
  • 03:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 03:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 03:03 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 03:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 03:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 03:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 03:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 03:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 03:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 05:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 05:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 05:03 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 05:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 05:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 06:03 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)803410
03:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 03:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 03:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 03:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 04:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 04:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 05:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 05:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 05:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 05:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 06:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)802553
04:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 04:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 04:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 04:07 PM | Vitava
  • 04:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 04:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 04:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 04:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 04:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 04:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 04:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 04:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 04:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 06:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 06:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 06:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 06:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 06:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 07:15PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri (General)769576
04:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 04:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 04:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 04:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 05:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 05:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 06:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 06:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 06:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 06:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 07:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802554
05:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 05:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 05:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 05:07 PM | Vitava
  • 05:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 05:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 05:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 05:08 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 05:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 05:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 05:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 05:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 05:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 07:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 07:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 07:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 07:08 PM | Vanaj
  • 07:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 08:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri769577
05:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 05:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 05:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 05:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 06:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 06:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 07:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 07:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 07:57 PM | Vanaj
  • PM | Sawargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802543
06:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 06:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 06:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 06:07 PM | Vitava
  • 06:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 06:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 06:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 06:08 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 06:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 06:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 06:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 06:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 06:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 08:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 08:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 08:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 08:08 PM | Vanaj
  • 08:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 09:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802591
06:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 06:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 06:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 16:30 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 06:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 07:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 08:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 08:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 08:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 08:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 09:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802544
07:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 07:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 07:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 07:07 PM | Vitava
  • 07:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 07:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 07:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 07:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 07:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 07:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 07:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 09:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 09:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 09:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 09:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 09:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 10:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802593
07:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 07:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 07:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 07:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 08:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 08:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 09:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 09:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 09:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 09:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 10:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802541
08:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 08:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 08:05 PM | TKalwa
  • 08:07 PM | TVitava
  • 08:10 PM | TCapgemini Knowledge Park
  • 08:12 PM | TNhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 08:15 PM | TAiroli Circle
  • 08:08 PM | TRabale Police Stn.
  • 08:25 PM | TNerul Fata
  • 08:27 PM | TKokan Bhavan
  • 08:30 PM | TKhar Ghar
  • 08:40 PM | TKamothe
  • 08:50 PM | TKalamboli Highway
  • 10:00 PM | TWakad Naka
  • 10:10 PM | THinjwadi Fata
  • 10:15 PM | TChandani Chowk
  • 10:08 PM | TVanaj
  • 10:30 PM | TS.N.D.T. College
  • 11:15 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802594
08:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 08:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 08:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 08:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 09:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 09:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 10:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 10:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 10:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 11:00 PM | Vanaj
  • 11:25 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 11:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802166
09:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 09:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 09:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 09:07 PM | Vitava
  • 09:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 09:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 09:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 09:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 09:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 09:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 09:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 09:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 09:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 11:00 PM | Wakad Naka
  • 11:10 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 11:15 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 11:20 PM | Vanaj
  • 11:30 PM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 12:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri803411
09:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 09:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 09:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 09:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 10:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 10:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 11:30 PM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 11:45 PM | Balewadi
  • 11:55 PM | Chandani Chowk
  • 11:57 PM | Vanaj
  • 12:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802168
10:00 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 10:00 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 10:05 PM | Kalwa
  • 10:07 PM | Vitava
  • 10:10 PM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 10:12 PM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 10:15 PM | Airoli Circle
  • 10:20 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 18:00 PM | Turbe Naka
  • 10:25 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 10:27 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 10:30 PM | Khar Ghar
  • 10:40 PM | Kamothe
  • 10:50 PM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 12:30 AM | Wakad Naka1
  • 12:35 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 12:40 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 12:45 AM | Vanaj
  • 01:00 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 01:05 AM | Nal Stop
  • 01:10 AM | Deccan Gymkhana
  • 01:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri803412
10:30 PMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 10:30 PM | Thane Vandana
  • 10:35 PM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 10:40 PM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 11:00 PM | Nerul Fata
  • 11:05 PM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 12:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 12:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 12:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 12:57 AM | Vanaj
  • 01:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC Shivneri802556

MSRTC Bus Boarding Points

At first, The Shivneri MSRTC bus pick up passengers from Thane Vandana and goes to Pune and upcoming cities. There are several Boarding points between Thane and Pune where MSRTC buses pick up passengers from different places.

  • Thane Vandana
  • Aroli Circle
  • Rabale Police Station
  • Nerul Fata
  • Turbe Naka

Thane To Pune Bus Shivneri Dropping Points

Shivneri is serviced by MSRTC, and the bus drops to passengers at certain locations. Every person does not go to Pune and upcoming bus stations directly, Some stops where Shivneri buses allow to climb passengers on the bus and drop the passengers at limited bus stops.

  • Wakad
  • Hinjewadi
  • Balewadi
  • Bavdhan
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • S.N.D.T. COLLEGE
  • Swargate
  • Kothrud
  • Aundh
  • Railway Station
  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Vallabhnagar

Shivshahi Thane Vandana To Pune Bus Time Table MSRTC

Thane to Pune MSRTC bus Timetable
Thane Vandana to Pune Shivneri bus timetable

Established by the Maharashtra State Government the MSRTC serviced 10 bus types which are named Shivshahi, AC-Shivneri, Night Express, Ordinary Express, Day Ordinary, AC-Sheetal, AC-Ashwamedh, Volvo AC, Hirkani, and Vithai.

Shivshahi bus runs from Thane to Pune and next cities like Nalasopara To Solapur via Thane, Swargate Pune. All Shivshahi Thane to Pune MSRTC bus departs from Vandana bus stand in Thane and drop passengers at Swargate in Pune Maharashtra.

A total number of 12 Shivshahi buses serviced by MSRTC runs on Thane-Pune in and outside of Maharashtra state. At present, all running Shivshahi MSRTC buses timetable, Route via, and Ticket Prices are given below

Bus Route viaPickup TimeDropping TimeServiceFare
THANE VANDANA to AKKALKOT via CHANDANI CHOWK05:30 AM09:25 AMVandana To Swargate₹ 324
BOISAR to KOLHAPUR via PALGHAR09:00 AM12:10 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 569
VASAI to SWARGATE, PUNE09:25 AM12:50 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 429
NALASOPARA to KOLHAPUR via THANE VANDANA10:00 AM01:00 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 439
PALGHAR to SWARGATE, PUNE via THANE VANDANA01:00 PM05:10 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 544
PALGHAR to SWARGATE, PUNE via THANE VANDANA04:15 PM08:15 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 544
NALASOPARA to SWARGATE, PUNE via LONAVALA04:00 PM08:00 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 439
VASAI to SWARGATE, PUNE04:30 PM07:00 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 439
THANE VANDANA to AKKALKOT via VALLABH NAGAR04:30 PM08:30 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 274
THANE CBS to HYDERABAD05:10 PM10:00 PMVandana To Swargate₹ 334
BOISAR to KOLHAPUR via PALGHAR10:30 PM01:00 AMVandana To Swargate₹ 569

Thane To Pune Distance

MSRTC operates different types of buses mentioned above and all buses go to Pune from Thane via Aroli Circle, Rabale Police Station, and Nerul Fata by Road. The total distance is 152 KM from Thane to Pune via the Banglore-Mumbai Highway, Mumbai-Pune Highway, Mumbai-Satara Highway, Pune to National Highway 60 (NH60) and NH965.

Maharashtra, Thane To Pune Bus Ticket Price

The total number of 7 bus types of MSRTC run between Thane and Pune without changing any bus which are named AC Shivneri, Semi Luxury, Night Express, Ordinary Express, Day Ordinary, Shivshahi, and Sleeper Seater Ordinary. According to the bus service, MSRTC charges different fares for travel on the bus.

MSRTC ticket prices may change due to petrol/diesel high prices in future but at present, the MSRTC charges 504 RS for adults and 254 rs for children in AC-Shivneri, 274 INR for adults and 134 INR for children in Shivshahi, 378 INR for adults and 188 INR for children in Semi Luxury, 181.70 INR for adults and 90.35 INR for children in Night Express, 260 INR for adults and 129.50 INR for children in Ordinary Express, 320.90 INR for adults and 159.95 INR for children in Day Ordinary, 437.45 INR for adults and 218.22 INR for children in Sleeper Seater Ordinary.

Other MSRTC (ST) Bus Timing From Thane To Pune

The MSRTC operates Some other buses from Thane Vandana to Swargate Pune. MSRTC Day Ordinary, Ordinary Express, Night Express, Semi Luxury, and Sleeper Seater Ordinary bus timetables are given below.

Bus Route viaPickup TimeDropping TimeServiceFare
WADA to SWARGATE, PUNE08:30 AM01:00 PMSEMI LUXURY₹ 378
THANE VANDANA to MUKHED 03:00 PM07:45 PMNIGHT EXPRESS₹ 181.70
THANE VANDANA to VARKUTE08:00 PM12:10 AMNIGHT EXPRESS₹ 181.70
THANE VANDANA to PANDHARPUR via JEJURI05:15 AM09:15 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 181.70
NALASOPARA to LATUR06:45 AM10:45 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 286.10
BHIVANDI to ICHALKARANJI via CHANDANI CHOWK06:35 AM10:00 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 260
NALASOPARA to SOLAPUR07:30 AM11:00 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 294
NALASOPARA to SANGOLA 07:00 AM11:15 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 294
VASAI to LATUR08:00 AM12:00 PMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 270
SHAHAPUR to PANDHARPUR 08:20 AM01:10 PMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 251.30
THANE VANDANA to BARAMATI07:00 AM10:55 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 216.50
THANE VANDANA to MAKANI via MOHOL07:15 AM10:40 AMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 216.50
ARNALA to PANDHARPUR 09:15 AM12:45 PMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 320
THANE VANDANA to JAT via AUNDHI07:30 AM11:15 PMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 216
NALASOPARA to SOLAPUR10:30 AM02:00 PMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 294
THANE VANDANA to BARAMATI01:30 PM05:25 PMORDINARY EXPRESS₹ 216
ARNALA to SOLAPUR08:15 AM12:05 PMDAY ORDINARY₹ 320
BOISAR to GONDAVALE via SWARGATE, PUNE09:45 AM01:00 PMDAY ORDINARY₹ 373
ARNALA to SOLAPUR05:00 PM09:30 PMSLEEPER SEATER ORDINARY₹437
THANE VANDANA to CHANDGAD via GADHINGLAJ05:15 PM09:30 PMSLEEPER SEATER ORDINARY₹ 307
BOISAR to TULJAPUR06:55 PM10:30 PMSLEEPER SEATER ORDINARY₹ 520
BOISAR to NARSOBAVADI via SANGLI07:55 PM11:30 PMSLEEPER SEATER ORDINARY₹ 520

Note: Volvo AC seater of MSRTC does not go to Pune from Thane. A lot of MSRTC or simply ST buses go to Pune take a bus and start your beautiful journey with your family. If you are with your family and travelling first time to MSRTC, see the Thane Vandana to Pune Shivneri Bus Timetable because the Shivneri bus will give you comfortable travel.

How To Reserve A seat on MSRTC

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation provides online seat reservations or bookings to passengers through the reservation system. If you want to see how to book a seat online or the ticket booking process, See the video.

{Video}

Read More: MSRTC TICKET Book Online

Conclusion

So guys, if have any questions in mind, Leave a comment, and our Technical assistance will help you. Hopefully, your queries have been completed. In this study, we gave Thane Vandana To Pune Shivneri Bus timetable, Ticket Price, Distance and other MSRTC bus timetables.

FAQ’S

Read More: Thane Vandana To Swargate Bus Timetable

Read More: Swargate To Satara Bus Timetable

Read More: Swargate To Sinhagarh Fort Bus Timetable

What are the Shivneri bus routes from Thane to Pune?

The Shivneri bus routes from Thane to Pune include major stops such as Thane, Wakad, Hinjewadi, Balewadi Bavdhan, Wadgaon Bridge, S.N.D.T. COLLEGE, and Swargate Pune. The bus timetable latest and updated can be found on nearservicecenter.com.

What is the ticket price of the Shivneri bus from Thane to Pune?

Shivneri Bus runs on the route Thane-Pune via the Banglore-Mumbai highway and MSRTC charges 504.0 INR for adults and 254 INR for children in Shivneri AC bus.

What time is the first Shivneri bus from Thane to Pune?

The first Shivneri MSRTC bus will depart at 05:00 from Thane Vandana and reach Swargate, Pune at 08:15.

How many hours it takes to travel from Thane to Pune by MSRTC?

MSRTC bus takes approximately 03 hours and 15 minutes from Thane to reach the destination of Pune.

What are the Shivneri bus routes from Thane to Pune?

The Shivneri Bus departs to Pune from Thane via Wakad, Hinjewadi, Wadgaon Bridge, S.N.D.T. COLLEGE and certain highways like Banglore-Mumbai Highway, Mumbai-Pune Highway, Mumbai-Satara Highway, Pune to National Highway 60 (NH60) and NH965.

1 thought on “Thane Vandana to Pune Shivneri Bus Timetable | Shivneri & Shivneri Buses”

Leave a Comment