THANE VANDANA To SWARGATE Bus Timetable | 68+ Buses

thane vandana to swargate bus timetable

Do you want to get Thane Vandana to Swargate bus timetable? If you are in Mumbai and want to travel from Thane Vandana Bus Depot to Swargate by bus. MSRTC operates its buses from Thane Vandana Bus Stand to Swargate Bus Stand and other cities. If your queries are for bus timetables from the Thane Vandana bus stand to the Swargate bus stand, stay here.

The MSRTC (Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation) provides bus services to Passegers in Maharashtra State. Mumbai is the capital of Maharashtra State. Every person wants to travel by bus due to high traffic and high petrol/diesel prices in Maharashtra State.

Thane Vandana To Swargate Bus Timetable

The MSRTC operates the Shivneri and Shivshahi buses from the Thane Vandana bus stand to the Swargate bus stand In Maharashtra Mumbai. A total of 69 MSRTC buses run daily to the Swargate bus stand. The Vandana Bus Stand is situated Thane district in Mumbai and The Swargate bus stand is in Pune Maharastra. A lot of people want to travel by Shivneri Bus so here will get the MSRTC AC Shivneri bus timetable from Thane to Pune.

Buses Name/TypesBus No.
AC-SHIVNERI36
SHIVSHAHI10
ORDINARY EXPRESS10
Sleeper Seater Ordinary5
SEMI LUXURY3
Day Ordinary2
Night Express2

In Maharashtra State, From Thane to Swargate the distance is 155 KM via Mumbai-Pune State Road. To go to Swargate from Thane Vandana bus stand buses, the timetable is given below.

Departure TimeRouteVIABus TypeBus Serivce Number
05:15 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 05:15 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 05:20 AM | Kalwa
  • 05:25 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 05:45 AM | Nerul
  • 05:50 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 05:55 AM | Kharghar
  • 06:00 AM | Kamothe
  • 06:05 AM | Panvel
  • 08:50 AM | Nigadi
  • 08:55 AM | Chinchwad
  • 09:00 AM | Vallabh Nagar
  • 09:05 AM | Shivaji Nagar Fata
  • 09:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
  • 09:50 AM | Saswad
  • 10:15 AM | Jejuri
  • 10:30 AM | Nira
  • 10:45 AM | Lonand
  • 11:00 AM | Tardgaon
  • 11:50 AM | Phaltan
  • 00:00 AM | Barad
  • 12:40 PM | Natepute
  • 12:50 PM | Sadashivnager
  • 12:55 PM | Malshiras
  • 01:00 PM | Kudus
  • 01:10 PM | Velapur
  • 02:00 PM | Pandharpur
AC-SHIVNERI802493
09:00 AMBoisar To Kolhapur Via Palghar
  • 06:30 AM | Boisar
  • 06:55 AM | Palghar
  • 07:25 AM | Manor
  • 08:15 AM | Nalasopara Fata
  • 08:20 AM | Vasai Fata
  • 09:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 11:50 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 12:10 PM | Swargate, Pune
  • 03:00 PM | Satara
  • 03:45 PM | Umbraj
  • 04:00 PM | Karad
  • 04:40 PM | Peth Naka
  • 05:30 PM | Kolhapur
SHIVSHAHI673476
05:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 05:30 AM| Thane Vandana
  • 05:35 AM| Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 05:40 AM| Rabale Police Stn.
  • 06:00 AM| Nerul Fata
  • 06:05 AM| Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:30 AM| Hinjwadi Fata
  • 07:45 AM| Balewadi
  • 07:55 AM| Chandani Chowk
  • 07:57 AM| Vanaj
  • 08:45 AM| Swargate, Pune
AC-SHIVNERI802536
05:15 AMThane Vandana To Pandharpur Via Jejuri
  • 05:15 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 05:20 AM | Kalwa
  • 05:25 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 05:45 AM | Nerul
  • 05:50 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 05:55 AM | Kharghar
  • 06:00 AM | Kamothe
  • 06:05 AM | Panvel
  • 08:50 AM | Nigadi
  • 08:55 AM | Chinchwad
  • 09:00 AM | Vallabh Nagar
  • 09:05 AM | Shivaji Nagar Fata
  • 09:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
  • 09:50 AM | Saswad
  • 10:15 AM | Jejuri
  • 10:30 AM | Nira
  • 10:45 AM | Lonand
  • 11:00 AM | Tardgaon
  • 11:50 AM | Phaltan
  • 12:40 PM | Natepute
  • 12:50 PM | Sadashivnager
  • 12:55 PM | Malshiras
  • 01:00 PM | Kudus
  • 01:10 PM | Velapur
  • 2:00 PM | Pandharpur
Ordinary Express782968
07:30 AMNalasopara To Solapur
  • 06:00 Nalasopara
  • 06:00 AM | Nalasopara
  • 07:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 11:00 AM | Swargate, Pune
  • 02:00 PM | Indapur
  • 07:00 PM | Solapur
ORDINARY EXPRESS804423
07:00 AMBorivali Nancy Colony To Dharashiv
  • 06:15 AM | Borivali Nancy Colony
  • 06:16 AM | Borivali Sukurwadi
  • 06:21 AM | Dahisar
  • 06:25 AM | Kashimira
  • 06:30 AM | Ghodbandar
  • 06:35 AM | Kasarvadvali
  • 06:50 AM | Kapurbawadi
  • 07:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 07:20 AM | Turbe Naka
  • 07:30 AM | Nerul
  • 07:32 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:40 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 07:45 AM | Kalamboli
  • 08:00 AM | Panvel
  • 10:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
  • 11:15 AM | Hadapsar
  • 12:00 PM | Kurkunbh
  • 12:30 PM | Ravangaon
  • 01:00 PM | Bhigvan
  • 02:30 PM | Indapur
  • 03:00 PM | Tembhurni
  • 03:30 PM | Kurduwadi
  • 04:30 PM | Barshi
  • 04:40 PM | Chikharde
  • 04:45 PM | Nari
  • 05:00 PM | Kaudgaon
  • 05:35 PM | Dharashiv
SHIVSHAHI683125
06:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 06:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 06:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 06:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 06:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 06:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 06:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 08:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 08:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 08:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 08:20 AM | Vanaj
  • 08:30 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 09:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC-SHIVNERI769558
08:30 AMWada To Swargate, Pune Via
  • 06:30 AM | Wada
  • 06:35 AM | Shirishpada
  • 06:40 AM | Nehroli
  • 06:45 AM | Khupari
  • 06:50 AM | Kudus
  • 06:55 AM | Ambadi Fata
  • 07:00 AM | Dugad Fata
  • 07:05 AM | Mhapoli
  • 07:10 AM | Angaon
  • 07:30 AM | Bhivandi
  • 07:40 AM | Sai Baba Mandir
  • 07:50 AM | Mankoli
  • 08:30 AM | Castle Mill
  • 08:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 08:40 AM | Kalwa
  • 08:45 AM | Airoli
  • 08:55 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 09:00 AM | Turbe Naka
  • 09:15 AM | Panvel
  • 11:50 AM | Somatne Fata
  • 11:55 AM | Nigadi
  • 12:00 PM | Akordi
  • 12:05 PM | Chinchwad
  • 12:10 PM | Vallabh Nagar
  • 12:20 PM | Khadki Rly Stn
  • 12:30 PM | Shivaji Nagar Fata
  • 01:00 PM | Swargate, Pune
SEMI LUXURY797822
07:00 AMNalasopara To Sangola
  • 06:30 AM | Nalasopara
  • 07:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 11:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
  • 00:15 PM | Saswad
  • 12:25 PM | Jejuri
  • 12:40 PM | Lonand
  • 01:00 PM | Phaltan
  • 02:45 PM | Malshiras
  • 03:45 PM | Pandharpur
  • 06:00 PM |  Sangola
Ordinary EXPRESS7754491
08:15 AMArnala To Solapur
  • 06:30 AM | Arnala
  • 06:31 AM | Agashi
  • 06:55 AM | Virar Pushpanagar
  • 07:01 AM | Adarsh Vidhyalaya
  • 07:15 AM | Chandansar
  • 07:16 AM | Gokulwadi
  • 07:18 AM | Virar Fata
  • 07:22 AM | Vasai Fata
  • 07:28 AM | Chinchoti
  • 07:45 AM | Ovala
  • 08:00 AM | Manpada
  • 08:15 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 09:10 AM | Panvel
  • 12:00 PM | Wakad
  • 12:05 PM | Swargate, Pune
  • 15:20 PM | Indapur
  • 04:00 PM | Tembhurni
  • 04:30 PM | Modnimb
  • 05:00 PM | Shetfal X Rd.
  • 05:30 PM | Mohol
  • 06:05 PM | Solapur
Day Ordinary772115
06:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  • 06:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 06:35 AM | Mulund Mhada Clny
  • 06:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 07:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 08:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 08:45 AM | Balewadi
  • 08:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 08:57 AM | Vanaj
  • 09:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC SHIVNERI802538
07:00 AMThane Vandana To Baramati
  • 07:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 07:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 07:10 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:20 AM | Turbe Naka
  • 07:25 AM | Nerul
  • 07:30 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:35 AM | Kharghar
  • 07:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 07:45 AM | Kalamboli
  • 07:50 AM | Panvel
  • 10:25 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 10:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 10:40 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 10:45 AM | Vanaj
  • 10:50 AM | Nal Stop
  • 10:55 AM | Swargate, Pune
  • 11:05 AM | Hadapsar
  • 11:25 AM | Saswad
  • 11:45 AM | Jejuri
  • 12:00 PM | Morgaon
  • 12:05 PM | Karati Fata
  • 12:10 PM | Jalgaon Fata
  • 12:20 PM | Khara Wajag Rd.
  • 12:35 PM | Mandaga Fata
  • 13:35 PM | Baramati
ORDINARY EXPRESS809989
08:20 AMShahapur To Pandharpur
  • 07:00 AM | Shahapur
  • 07:15 AM | Vashind
  • 07:20 AM | Padgha
  • 07:40 AM | Bhivandi
  • 07:50 AM | Sai Baba Mandir
  • 08:00 AM | Mankoli
  • 08:20 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 08:35 AM | Kalwa
  • 09:05 AM | Rabade Police Stn.
  • 09:10 AM | Turbe Naka
  • 09:15 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 09:20 AM | Belapur Cbd
  • 09:35 AM | Panvel
  • 10:55 AM | Lonavala
  • 12:00 PM | Nigadi
  • 12:30 PM | Chinchwad
  • 12:45 PM | Vallabha Nagar
  • 01:00 PM | Shivaji Nagar Fata
  • 01:10 PM | Swargate, Pune
  • 01:30 PM | Hadapsar
  • 02:10 PM | Saswad
  • 02:35 PM | Jejuri
  • 03:00 PM | Nira
  • 03:10 PM | Lonand
  • 03:25 PM | Tardgaon
  • 03:55 PM | Phaltan
  • 04:45 PM | Barad
  • 05:15 PM | Natepute
  • 05:35 PM | Sadashivnager
  • 05:45 PM | Malshiras
  • 06:05 PM | Kudus
  • 06:15 PM | Velapur
  • 06:55 PM | Ringan (Bajirao Vihir)
  • 07:15 PM | Pandharpur
ORDINARY EXPRESS685621
07:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 07:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  • 07:05 AM | Kalwa
  • 07:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  • 07:12 AM | Nhp School Sector Nineteen
  • 07:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  • 07:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  • 07:25 AM | Nerul Fata
  • 07:27 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  • 07:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  • 07:40 AM | Kamothe
  • 07:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  • 09:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  • 09:10 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  • 09:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  • 09:20 AM | Vanaj
  • 09:30 AM | S.N.D.T. College
  • 01:00 AM | Nal Stop
  • 01:00 AM | Deccan Gymkhana
  • 10:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC SHIVNERI769565
07:15 AMThane Vandana To Makani Via Mohol
  1. 07:15 AM | Thane Vandana
  2. 07:20 AM | Kalwa
  3. 07:25 AM | Rabade Police Stn.
  4. 07:45 AM | Nerul
  5. 07:50 AM | Belapur Cbd
  6. 07:55 AM | Kamothe
  7. 08:00 AM | Kalamboli
  8. 08:05 AM | Panvel
  9. 09:55 AM | Wakad Naka
  10. 10:00 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  11. 10:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  12. 10:20 AM | Vanaj
  13. 10:40 AM | Swargate, Pune
  14. 03:30 PM | Indapur
  15. 04:00 PM | Tembhurni
  16. 04:30 PM | Modlimb
  17. 05:00 PM | Mohol
  18. 05:45 PM | Solapur
  19. 06:45 PM | Tuljapur
  20. 06:50 PM | Mangrul Pati
  21. 07:05 PM | Barul
  22. 07:10 PM | Jawalga
  23. 07:15 PM | Wadgaon
  24. 07:20 PM | Salgara
  25. 07:25 PM | Hipparga Fata
  26. 07:30 PM | Shivkar Wadi
  27. 07:35 PM | Lohara Mar
  28. 07:40 PM | Lohara
  29. 07:50 PM | Dutta Nagar
  30. 07:55 PM | Makani
ORDINARY EXPRESS782971
09:45 AMBoisar To Gondavale Via Swargate, Pune
  1. 07:30 AM | Boisar
  2. 08:10 AM | Manor
  3. 08:20 AM | Mastan Naka
  4. 08:45 AM | Virar Fata
  5. 08:51 AM | Nalasopara Fata
  6. 09:45 AM | Thane Vandana
  7. 12:30 AM | Wakad
  8. 12:32 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  9. 12:35 AM | Chandani Chowk
  10. 13:00 AM | Swargate, Pune
  11. 13:45 AM | Hadapasar
  12. 14:20 AM | Saswad
  13. 14:45 AM | Jejuri
  14. 15:30 AM | Lonand
  15. 16:05 AM | Phaltan
  16. 16:20 AM | Dudhebavi
  17. 17:15 AM | Dahivadi
  18. 17:30 AM | Gondavale
Day Ordinary680949
07:30 AMThane Vandana To Jat Via Aundhi
  1. 07:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  2. 07:35 AM | Kalwa
  3. 08:15 AM | Kalamboli
  4. 08:20 AM | Panvel
  5. 10:30 AM | Wakad Naka
  6. 10:35 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  7. 10:50 AM | Chandani Chowk
  8. 10:55 AM | Vanaj
  9. 11:00 AM | Nal Stop
  10. 11:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
  11. 12:15 PM | Jejuri
  12. 01:10 PM | Phaltan
  13. 02:00 PM | Natepute
  14. 02:15 PM | Malshiras
  15. 03:30 PM | Pandharpur
  16. 03:40 PM | Kasegaon
  17. 03:45 PM | Khardi
  18. 04:20 PM | Sangola
  19. 04:30 PM | Kadlas
  20. 04:40 PM | Jawala
  21. 04:50 PM | Mhasoba
  22. 04:55 PM | Lohgaon
  23. 05:00 PM |Aundhi
  24. 05:15 PM | Shegaon
  25. 05:17 Banali
  26. 05:30 Jat
Ordinary Express782922
09:15 AMArnala To Pandharpur
  1. 07:30 AM | Arnala
  2. 07:55 AM | Virar Pushpanagar
  3. 08:30 AM | Chinchoti
  4. 08:42 AM | Manpada
  5. 09:15 AM | Thane Vandana
  6. 10:20 AM | Nerul
  7. 11:10 AM | Lonavala
  8. 11:50 AM | Wakad
  9. 12:20 PM | Chandani Chowk
  10. 12:45 PM | Swargate, Pune
  11. 01:00 PM | Hadapsar
  12. 01:30 PM | Saswad
  13. 02:40 PM | Jejuri
  14. 03:30 PM | Tardgaon
  15. 03:50 PM | Phaltan
  16. 04:15 PM | Barad
  17. 04:30 PM | Natepute
  18. 05:30 PM | Malshiras
  19. 06:30 PM | Pandharpur
Ordinary Express538867
07:30 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Turbe Naka
  1. 07:30 AM | Thane Vandana
  2. 07:40 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  3. 08:00 AM | Nerul Fata
  4. 08:05 AM | Kokan Bhavan
  5. 09:30 AM | Hinjwadi Fata
  6. 09:45 AM | Balewadi
  7. 09:55 AM | Chandani Chowk
  8. 10:45 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC SHIVNERI802539
09:25 AMVasai To Swargate, Pune
  1. 08:00 AM | Vasai
  2. 08:37 AM | Ovala
  3. 08:50 AM | Manpada
  4. 09:25 AM | Thane Vandana
  5. 11:45 AM | Nigadi
  6. 11:50 AM | Chinchwad Rly. Stn.
  7. 11:52 AM | Vallabha Nagar
  8. 12:00 AM | Bhosari Fata
  9. 12:50 AM | Swargate, Pune
SHIVSHAHI748086
08:00 AMThane Vandana To Swargate, Pune Via Capgemini Knowledge Park
  1. 08:00 AM | Thane Vandana
  2. 08:10 AM | Capgemini Knowledge Park
  3. 08:15 AM | Airoli Circle
  4. 08:20 AM | Rabale Police Stn.
  5. 08:30 AM | Khar Ghar
  6. 08:50 AM | Kalamboli Highway
  7. 10:00 AM | Wakad Naka
  8. 10:15 AM | Chandani Chowk
  9. 10:30 AM |  S.N.D.T. College
  10. 11:15 AM | Swargate, Pune
AC SHIVNERI769567

Thane Vandana To Swargate Bus Ticket Price

The MSRTC All Buses To go to Swargate from Vandana Bus Stand Thane bus ticket price is given below.

Buses Name/TypesBus Ticket Price
AC-SHIVNERI504/254 INR (Adult/Child)
SHIVSHAHI345 INR
ORDINARY EXPRESS230 INR
Sleeper Seater Ordinary315 INR
SEMI LUXURY307 INR
Day Ordinary230 INR
Night Express230 INR

Book Online Ticket From Thane To Swargate bUS sTAND Pune

If we are travelling on a long route from Thane to Pune in Maharashtra, the distance is very long, and the seat is not available at travelling time due to the huge number of passengers travelling on the same day, then travel may be painful.

Before travelling, you need to book an online ticket to get seat reservation in the MSRTC Bus. Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation runs buses in the entire Maharashtra, and anyone can book online bus tickets before travelling for comfortable travel. If you want to make an online reservation for seats on the MSRTC Bus, stay here.

  • Go to MSRTC formerly says (ST) Official website > Click Here
  • Next, Please Enter your Username, Password, and Captcha code to log in, if you are a new member (username and password not available) click on new users and make an account for Ticket Booking.
thane vandana bus stand timetable
thane Vandana bus stand timetable
  • In the From Stop box, enter Thane Vandana, and To Stop Box enter Swargate, Select Journey Date, and last click search option.
thane to swargate bus timetable
thane to swargate bus timetable
  • After the click search option appears in the MSRTC All types bus list, then according to time, choose bus and book bus tickets online.
thane to pune st bus timetable
thane to pune st bus timetable

2 thoughts on “THANE VANDANA To SWARGATE Bus Timetable | 68+ Buses”

Leave a Comment